35 Days of BL manga-Day 28: a BL manga you read that was just plain weird

For a moment there I was thinking about Poison Cherry Drive (even if I love Motoni Modoru, that was too much weirdness for me) but wait a minute, there was an even weirder manga, by Yamato Nase, that involved…

Can't believe there are 3 vol... plus extras and drama CD...

Talking penises. Yep. There is no need to explain how weird Chintsubu is, amazingly it’s quite entertaining and completely hilarious of course. The story is about these four students that got some sort of spell on them so that their chinkos got personalities of their own…that happened to be from the other guy. The rest are the incredibly awkward and funny situations they find themselves in while living with their love interests in their pants. Got nothing more to say about this, still makes me laugh.

Advertisements

One response to “35 Days of BL manga-Day 28: a BL manga you read that was just plain weird

  1. Haha, I agree with both of those.. Chintsubu is just so wtf, but kinda funny about it. For me, Poison Cherry Drive’s crack level was not… cracky enough and I hated it lol. I refused to read her for years after that and still barely tough her stuff.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s